Based on results of 10,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament.
| Rank | School |
Size |
Semi-State |
Team Rating |
|
State Champion | Medal (Top 5) | Top 10 | | Advance to State Finals | Advance to Semi-State | Advance to Regional |
| 1 |
Fishers |
L |
New Haven |
#1   |
172 |
23.1% |
88.6% |
98.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 2 |
Carmel |
L |
Shelbyville |
#1   |
184 |
49.0% |
95.3% |
99.6% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 3 |
Cathedral |
L |
Shelbyville |
#2   |
192 |
20.1% |
89.5% |
99.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 4 |
Bloomington South |
L |
Brown County |
#1   |
238 |
3.7% |
56.7% |
90.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 5 |
Zionsville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#3   |
264 |
1.4% |
35.6% |
75.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 6 |
Concordia Lutheran |
M |
New Haven |
#2   |
268 |
0.6% |
25.1% |
70.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 7 |
Homestead |
L |
New Haven |
#3   |
275 |
0.6% |
24.3% |
64.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 8 |
Westview |
S |
New Haven |
#4   |
294 |
0.2% |
13.0% |
52.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 9 |
Columbus North |
L |
Brown County |
#2   |
295 |
0.6% |
18.5% |
58.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 10 |
North Central (Indpls) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#4   |
297 |
0.6% |
19.1% |
55.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 11 |
Carroll (FW) |
L |
New Haven |
#5   |
302 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 12 |
Bloomington North |
L |
Brown County |
#3   |
314 |
0.0% |
2.7% |
29.4% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 13 |
Franklin Community |
L |
Shelbyville |
#5   |
317 |
0.1% |
7.6% |
35.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 14 |
Lowell |
L |
New Prairie |
#1   |
321 |
|
2.8% |
24.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 15 |
Valparaiso |
L |
New Prairie |
#2   |
324 |
0.1% |
5.8% |
31.1% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 16 |
Crown Point |
L |
New Prairie |
#3   |
324 |
|
0.8% |
9.8% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 17 |
Snider |
L |
New Haven |
#6   |
326 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 18 |
Avon |
L |
Shelbyville |
#6   |
328 |
0.0% |
4.7% |
28.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 19 |
Harrison (WL) |
L |
New Prairie |
#4   |
328 |
0.0% |
3.0% |
26.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 20 |
Hamilton Southeastern |
L |
New Haven |
#7   |
338 |
0.1% |
4.7% |
25.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 21 |
Noblesville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#7   |
346 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 22 |
Highland |
L |
New Prairie |
#5   |
361 |
|
0.6% |
7.7% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 23 |
West Noble |
M |
New Haven |
#8   |
363 |
0.0% |
1.6% |
13.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 24 |
Brownsburg |
L |
Shelbyville |
#8   |
389 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 25 |
Westfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#9   |
393 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 26 |
Wabash |
S |
New Haven |
#9   |
402 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 27 |
West Lafayette |
M |
New Prairie |
#6   |
423 |
|
0.1% |
1.9% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 28 |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
M |
Shelbyville |
#10   |
423 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 29 |
Chesterton |
L |
New Prairie |
#7   |
423 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 30 |
Ben Davis |
L |
Shelbyville |
#11   |
434 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 31 |
Pendleton Heights |
L |
New Haven |
#10   |
445 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 32 |
Center Grove |
L |
Shelbyville |
#12   |
451 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 33 |
Floyd Central |
L |
Brown County |
#4   |
452 |
|
0.0% |
0.5% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 34 |
Penn |
L |
New Haven |
#11   |
453 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 35 |
Jennings County |
L |
Brown County |
#5   |
456 |
|
0.0% |
0.2% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 36 |
LaPorte |
L |
New Prairie |
#8   |
475 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 37 |
New Palestine |
L |
Shelbyville |
#13   |
490 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 38 |
Elkhart Memorial |
|
New Haven |
#12   |
491 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 39 |
Guerin Catholic |
M |
Shelbyville |
#14   |
493 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 40 |
Bellmont |
M |
New Haven |
#13   |
499 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 41 |
New Prairie |
M |
New Prairie |
#9   |
500 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 42 |
Portage |
L |
New Prairie |
#10   |
505 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 43 |
Goshen |
L |
New Haven |
#14   |
510 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 44 |
Riley |
L |
New Haven |
#15   |
511 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 45 |
Tell City |
S |
Brown County |
#6   |
526 |
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 46 |
Lake Central |
L |
New Prairie |
#11   |
530 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 47 |
Warsaw |
L |
New Prairie |
#12   |
533 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 48 |
Huntington North |
L |
New Haven |
#16   |
541 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 49 |
Austin |
S |
Brown County |
#7   |
555 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 50 |
Franklin Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#15   |
556 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 51 |
Cardinal Ritter |
M |
Shelbyville |
#16   |
565 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 52 |
Christian Academy of IN |
S |
Brown County |
#8   |
570 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 53 |
Roncalli |
L |
Shelbyville |
#17   |
583 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 54 |
Oak Hill |
S |
New Haven |
#17   |
587 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 55 |
Concord |
L |
New Haven |
#18   |
597 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 56 |
Pike |
L |
Shelbyville |
#18   |
601 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 57 |
Plainfield |
L |
Shelbyville |
#19   |
604 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 58 |
Warren Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#20   |
608 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 59 |
Columbia City |
M |
New Haven |
#19   |
609 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 60 |
Batesville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#21   |
619 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 61 |
Bishop Dwenger |
M |
New Haven |
#20   |
622 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 62 |
Gibson Southern |
M |
Brown County |
#9   |
622 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 63 |
Lawrence North |
L |
Shelbyville |
#22   |
626 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 64 |
Northview |
M |
Brown County |
#10   |
628 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 65 |
Greenfield-Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#23   |
628 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 66 |
Southport |
L |
Shelbyville |
#24   |
640 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 67 |
Wawasee |
M |
New Haven |
#21   |
644 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 68 |
Northrop |
L |
New Haven |
#22   |
648 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 69 |
Crawfordsville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#25   |
648 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 70 |
Jasper |
M |
Brown County |
#11   |
649 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 71 |
New Albany |
L |
Brown County |
#12   |
649 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 72 |
Terre Haute North |
L |
Brown County |
#13   |
659 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 73 |
Elkhart Central |
S |
New Haven |
#23   |
662 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 74 |
F.J. Reitz |
L |
Brown County |
#14   |
674 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 75 |
Munster |
L |
New Prairie |
#13   |
682 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 76 |
Mishawaka |
L |
New Haven |
#24   |
684 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 77 |
Terre Haute South |
L |
Brown County |
#15   |
696 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 78 |
Morgan Twp |
S |
New Prairie |
#14   |
701 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 79 |
Merrillville |
L |
New Prairie |
#15   |
704 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 80 |
Whiteland |
L |
Shelbyville |
#26   |
708 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 81 |
New Haven |
M |
New Haven |
#25   |
714 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 82 |
Plymouth |
L |
New Prairie |
#16   |
738 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 83 |
Bishop Chatard |
M |
Shelbyville |
#27   |
744 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 84 |
DeKalb |
L |
New Haven |
#26   |
753 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 85 |
South Knox |
S |
Brown County |
#16   |
758 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 86 |
Evansville North |
L |
Brown County |
#17   |
758 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 87 |
McCutcheon |
L |
New Prairie |
#17   |
759 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 88 |
Silver Creek |
M |
Brown County |
#18   |
760 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 89 |
East Noble |
L |
New Haven |
#27   |
764 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 90 |
Kankakee Valley |
M |
New Prairie |
#18   |
777 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 91 |
St. Joseph's |
M |
New Haven |
#28   |
784 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 92 |
Rushville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#28   |
794 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 93 |
Frankfort |
M |
New Prairie |
#19   |
795 |
|
|
|
|
200.0% |
100.0% |
| 94 |
Edgewood |
M |
Brown County |
#19   |
797 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 95 |
Angola |
M |
New Haven |
#29   |
802 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 96 |
Leo |
M |
New Haven |
#30   |
803 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 97 |
NorthWood |
M |
New Haven |
#31   |
814 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 98 |
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) |
L |
Shelbyville |
#29   |
815 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 99 |
Hobart |
L |
New Prairie |
#20   |
821 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 100 |
Lincoln (Cambridge City) |
S |
Shelbyville |
#30   |
824 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 101 |
Wheeler |
M |
New Prairie |
#21   |
832 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 102 |
Hagerstown |
S |
Shelbyville |
#31   |
833 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 103 |
Mooresville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#32   |
837 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 104 |
Castle |
L |
Brown County |
#20   |
839 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 105 |
Reitz Memorial |
M |
Brown County |
#21   |
841 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 106 |
Danville |
M |
Shelbyville |
#33   |
846 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 107 |
Culver Academies |
M |
New Prairie |
#22   |
854 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 108 |
Eastbrook |
S |
New Haven |
#32   |
855 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 109 |
Caston |
S |
New Prairie |
#23   |
860 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 110 |
Heritage Hills |
M |
Brown County |
#22   |
876 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 111 |
Eastern (Pekin) |
S |
Brown County |
#23   |
876 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 112 |
Seymour |
L |
Brown County |
#24   |
881 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 113 |
Lawrence Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#34   |
882 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 114 |
Heritage |
M |
New Haven |
#33   |
884 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 115 |
Lapel |
S |
New Haven |
#34   |
891 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 116 |
Hanover Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#24   |
905 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 117 |
Washington Township |
S |
New Prairie |
#25   |
911 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 118 |
Perry Meridian |
L |
Shelbyville |
#35   |
917 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 119 |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
S |
Brown County |
#25   |
921 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 120 |
Frankton |
S |
New Haven |
#35   |
921 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 121 |
Yorktown |
M |
New Haven |
#36   |
923 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 122 |
Rochester |
S |
New Prairie |
#26   |
924 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 123 |
Jefferson |
L |
New Prairie |
#27   |
928 |
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
100.0% |
| 124 |
Mater Dei |
S |
Brown County |
#26   |
936 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 125 |
Greensburg |
M |
Shelbyville |
#36   |
945 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 126 |
Northridge |
L |
New Haven |
#37   |
952 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 127 |
Bedford North Lawrence |
L |
Brown County |
#27   |
956 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 128 |
Adams |
L |
New Haven |
#38   |
965 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 129 |
Speedway |
S |
Shelbyville |
#37   |
969 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 130 |
Muncie Central |
L |
New Haven |
#39   |
984 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 131 |
Mississinewa |
M |
New Haven |
#40   |
996 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 132 |
Seeger |
S |
New Prairie |
#28   |
1,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 133 |
Providence |
S |
Brown County |
#28   |
1,014 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 134 |
Bloomfield |
S |
Brown County |
#29   |
1,017 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 135 |
West Vigo |
M |
Brown County |
#30   |
1,018 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 136 |
White River Valley |
S |
Brown County |
#31   |
1,021 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 137 |
Barr-Reeve |
S |
Brown County |
#32   |
1,033 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 138 |
Forest Park |
S |
Brown County |
#33   |
1,035 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 139 |
Martinsville |
L |
Brown County |
#34   |
1,037 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 140 |
Eastern Greene |
S |
Brown County |
#35   |
1,038 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 141 |
Churubusco |
S |
New Haven |
#41   |
1,045 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 142 |
Blackhawk Christian |
S |
New Haven |
#42   |
1,047 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 143 |
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) |
S |
New Prairie |
#29   |
1,048 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 144 |
Park Tudor |
S |
Shelbyville |
#38   |
1,050 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 145 |
Logansport |
L |
New Prairie |
#30   |
1,051 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 146 |
Fort Wayne South Side |
L |
New Haven |
#43   |
1,057 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 147 |
Bremen |
S |
New Haven |
#44   |
1,061 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 148 |
East Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#39   |
1,062 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 149 |
Brown County |
M |
Brown County |
#36   |
1,067 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 150 |
Monroe Central |
S |
New Haven |
#45   |
1,073 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 151 |
Shelbyville |
L |
Shelbyville |
#40   |
1,075 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 152 |
Delta |
M |
New Haven |
#46   |
1,096 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 153 |
Princeton |
M |
Brown County |
#37   |
1,098 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 154 |
Fountain Central |
S |
New Prairie |
#31   |
1,099 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 155 |
Southridge |
S |
Brown County |
#38   |
1,104 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 156 |
Pike Central |
M |
Brown County |
#39   |
1,112 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 157 |
Western |
M |
New Prairie |
#32   |
1,113 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 158 |
Rossville |
S |
New Prairie |
#33   |
1,117 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 159 |
South Putnam |
S |
Shelbyville |
#41   |
1,125 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 160 |
Fremont |
S |
New Haven |
#47   |
1,130 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 161 |
Sullivan |
M |
Brown County |
#40   |
1,143 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 162 |
Herron |
M |
Shelbyville |
#42   |
1,150 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 163 |
Benton Central |
M |
New Prairie |
#34   |
1,150 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 164 |
Norwell |
M |
New Haven |
#48   |
1,151 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 165 |
Frontier |
S |
New Prairie |
#35   |
1,156 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 166 |
South Adams |
S |
New Haven |
#49   |
1,159 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 167 |
Columbus East |
L |
Brown County |
#41   |
1,161 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 168 |
Centerville |
S |
Shelbyville |
#43   |
1,165 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 169 |
Boone Grove |
S |
New Prairie |
#36   |
1,166 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 170 |
Borden |
S |
Brown County |
#42   |
1,167 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 171 |
Elkhart Christian Academy |
L |
New Haven |
#50   |
1,175 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 172 |
Decatur Central |
L |
Shelbyville |
#44   |
1,185 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 173 |
Manchester |
S |
New Prairie |
#37   |
1,187 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 174 |
Greenwood |
L |
Shelbyville |
#45   |
1,187 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 175 |
Hamilton Heights |
M |
Shelbyville |
#46   |
1,190 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 176 |
Western Boone |
S |
Shelbyville |
#47   |
1,192 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 177 |
Wapahani |
S |
New Haven |
#51   |
1,193 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 178 |
Kouts |
S |
New Prairie |
#38   |
1,198 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 179 |
Henryville |
S |
Brown County |
#43   |
1,211 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 180 |
North Putnam |
S |
Shelbyville |
#48   |
1,217 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 181 |
Griffith |
M |
New Prairie |
#39   |
1,219 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 182 |
South Central (Elizabeth) |
S |
Brown County |
#44   |
1,228 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 183 |
Clay City |
S |
Brown County |
#45   |
1,232 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 184 |
Bishop Luers |
M |
New Haven |
#52   |
1,232 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 185 |
Boonville |
M |
Brown County |
#46   |
1,236 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 186 |
Anderson Preparatory Academy |
S |
New Haven |
#53   |
1,243 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 187 |
Fort Wayne North Side |
L |
New Haven |
#54   |
1,256 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 188 |
Winamac |
S |
New Prairie |
#40   |
1,257 |
|
|
|
|
|
100.0% |
| 189 |
Michigan City |
L |
New Prairie |
#41   |
1,261 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 190 |
Heritage Christian |
S |
Shelbyville |
#49   |
1,270 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 191 |
Lighthouse Christian (Bloomi |
S |
New Prairie |
#42   |
1,278 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 192 |
Northeast Dubois |
S |
Brown County |
#47   |
1,278 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 193 |
Hebron |
S |
New Prairie |
#43   |
1,279 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 194 |
Brownstown Central |
M |
Brown County |
#48   |
1,283 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 195 |
Evansville Central |
L |
Brown County |
#49   |
1,284 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 196 |
Orleans |
S |
Brown County |
#50   |
1,286 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 197 |
Perry Central |
S |
Brown County |
#51   |
1,300 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|